Page Object: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Page Object is the object that stores a page in the flipbook. | The Page Object is the object that stores a page in the flipbook. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col"| Key | |||
! scope="col"| Type | |||
! scope="col"| Description | |||
! scope="col"| Sample value | |||
|- | |||
| acceleration | |||
| Boolean | |||
| The acceleration mode for this page | |||
| true | |||
|- | |||
| cornerSize | |||
| Number | |||
| Width and height in pixels of the each corner | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| next | |||
| Number | |||
| When using the corners of this page, it will turn to the number of page specified here. | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| page | |||
| Number | |||
| The current page number | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| turn | |||
| jQuery Element | |||
| A reference to the current flipbook | |||
| <pre class="javascript">$("#flipbook")</pre> | |||
|- | |||
| z-index | |||
| Number | |||
| The z position of this page | |||
| 10 | |||
|} | |||
==Sample== | ==Sample== |
Revision as of 17:30, 10 July 2012
The Page Object is the object that stores a page in the flipbook.
Key | Type | Description | Sample value |
---|---|---|---|
acceleration | Boolean | The acceleration mode for this page | true |
cornerSize | Number | Width and height in pixels of the each corner | 100 |
next | Number | When using the corners of this page, it will turn to the number of page specified here. | 2 |
page | Number | The current page number | 1 |
turn | jQuery Element | A reference to the current flipbook | $("#flipbook") |
z-index | Number | The z position of this page | 10 |
Sample
{ acceleration: true cornerSize: 100 duration: 600 gradients: true next: 2 page: 1 turn: $("#flipbook") z-index: 24 }
<yambe:breadcrumb>API</yambe:breadcrumb>