Event: change: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| Object | | Object | ||
| Event Object | | Event Object | ||
|- | |||
| zoom | |||
| Number | |||
| New zoom | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 22:21, 3 August 2012
This event is triggered before changing the current zoom of the flipbook
Argument | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
event | Object | Event Object |
zoom | Number | New zoom |
Default action |
---|
To change the zoom |
Example:
$("#zoom-view").bind("zoom.change", function(event, newZoom) { // Disable the flipbook to zoom out if (newZoom<=1) { event.preventDefault(); } });
<yambe:breadcrumb>Zoom Events</yambe:breadcrumb>